I Only Edit The Good Parts

Yay! Boys Kissing!


(no subject)
amochan8878
Thanksgiving

Happy Thanksgiving from the Palmilloon Family (and Elven Glade :D)

(no subject)
amochan8878
I just spent two hours waiting for the game to load. Then, after deciding maybe it just wasn't gonna happen (maybe I didn't delete the cache files), and Control, alt, delete.....it starts working, then shuts itself down. 

I have two scenes to shoot. TWO!  I've finally finished my video, and I'm able to spend the time needed to get this story moving again, and my computer decides to thumb its nose at me. Tomorrow I shall be victorious! This I swear!

Happy Halloween!
amochan8878
snapshot_bd9c64e4_5d9de092

Happy Halloween!

I've got 4 minutes till it's not Halloween, but I made it. Update coming soon, I promise :D

Elven Glade Teasers!
Hector
amochan8878
Just to prove that actual pic shooting is finally happening I present to you....


Three....count 'em...THREE new Elven Glade images :DCollapse )

Elven Glade
amochan8878
So, I've been rebuilding sets (which is both boring and frustrating...trying to remember where things were and if I have everything downloaded are crazy).
Elven Glade updatesCollapse )

(no subject)
amochan8878
Well, I can truly and honestly say it's been a shit week.

Got back from a funeral about a half hour ago. I will miss my friend Lu so much. She was one of those sweet, soft spoken, generous
For realzCollapse )

(no subject)
amochan8878

snapshot_00000014_d95ddc34
snapshot_00000014_d95ddc42












Yeah, yeah. I'm asking for help again. What am I missing? This particular furniture set, and unfortunately, I really, really need it. Is it familiar to anyone? Does it jog anyone’s memory as to where it is?



Tags: ,

Help meh :D
amochan8878

Good news and calling all f-listCollapse )

(no subject)
Hector
amochan8878

Personal venting crap. Enter at your own riskCollapse )

(no subject)
amochan8878
Ever been wandering around a dollar store and saw a romance novel with a pretty accurate rendition of a character from your story?
Or bought said novel on a whim?
And then freaked out because a HUGE ASS chunk of the novel was your back story that you've written but not yet shown your readers?

Yup. Elven Glade is evidently something I grabbed from the Akashic Record. Also Beau....

?

Log in